Follow us on
join us facebook
The Music Academy Dance Festival 2020
CHENNAI, September 16: The Music Academy has announced the schedule for the annual dance festival in January, 2020. The schedule is given below:

03 January 2020
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Renjith & Vijna (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Arushi Mudgal & Madhavi Mudgal (Odissi)
04 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. Mahathi Kannan (Bharatanatyam)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Pavitra Bhat (Bharatanatyam)
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. Janaki Rangarajan (Bharatanatyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Alarmel Valli (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. V.P. Dhananjayan – Group (Bharatanatyam)
05 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. Meera Sreenarayanan (Bharatanatyam)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Anwesha Das (Bharatanatyam)
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. Divya Shivsundar (Bharatanatyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Rama Vaidyanathan (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Apsaras Arts Dance Company Singapore ALAPADMA (The Lotus Unfolds)– Group
06 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. Indu & Nideesh (Bharatanatyam)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Shweta Prachande (Bharatanatyam)
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. Purva Dhanashree (Vilasini Natyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Malavika Sarukkai (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Gauri Diwakar
07 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. Dakshina Vaidyanathan (Bharatanatyam)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Kirti Ramgopal (Bharatanatyam)
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. G Narendra (Bharatanatyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Narthaki Nataraj (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Yakshagana by Sri. Idagunji Mela Keremane Keremane Shivananda Hedge- Group
08 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. Christopher Gurusamy (Bharatanatyam)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Apoorva Jayaraman Bharatanatyam
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. Jyotsna Jagannathan (Bharatanatyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Praveen Kumar (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Bijayini Satpathy (Odissi)
09 January 2020
10.00 A.M to 11.15 A.M. T. Reddi Lakshmi (Kuchipudi)
11.30 A.M to 12.45 P.M. Parshwanath Upadhye (Bharatanatyam)
2.00 P.M. to 3.15 P.M. Pavithra Srinivasan (Bharatanatyam)
6.00 P.M. to 7.30 P.M. Priyadarsini Govind (Bharatanatyam)
7.45 P.M. to 9.15 P.M. Vaibhav Arekar group (Bharatanatyam)